Jump label

Service navigation

Main navigation

You are here:

Main content

Teaching

The group offers lectures for the German Bachelor and Master courses of Bio- und Chemieingenieurwesen, the English Master programs Automation and Robotics and Process Systems Engineering and the International Summer School Track A.
Further information to the courses of studies are available under:

A preliminary overview of the courses offered in summer semester 2019:

Teaching

Sicheres und optimiertes Betreiben von Anlagen in der Chemie- und Pharmaindustrie (1st half-semester - 03.04.-23.05.)

061622 2V Wed. 11:00-13:00 BCI / ZE 07

Kuschnerus,
Ansprechpartner: Gerlich

Einführung in die Programmierung

061500 1V Fri. 10:15-11:00 EF 50 / HS 2 Wenzel, Kaiser
061501 Fri. 11:00-12:00 EF 50 / HS 2 Janus, Gerlich, Kaiser, Wenzel
2Tut Tue.
Tue.
Wed.
Wed.
12:00-14:00
14:00-16:00
10:00-12:00
12:00-14:00
BCI / PC-Pool III
BCI / PC-Pool III
BCI / PC-Pool III
BCI / PC-Pool III

Dynamic Models (1st half-semester - 03.04.-16.05.)

061610 1V Wed. 09:00 - 11:00 BCI / ZE 07

Engell

061611 Thu. 16:00 - 17:30 BCI / ZE 07

Schweers, Gottu Mukkula

Controller Design Fundamentals (1st half-semester - 04.04.-17.05.)

061560 1V Thu. 14:15-15:45 BCI / ZE 07 Engell
061561 Fri. 08:30-10:00 BCI / ZE 07 or
PC-Pool I
Ahmad, Abdelsalam

Logic Control

061580 2V Wed. 14:00-16:00 Chemie / HS2 Tatulea
061581 Wed. 16:00-17:30 Chemie / HS2
or
BCI / PC-Pools I
+ III
Thangavel, Ebrahim, Ahmad, Subramanian, Rantanen Modéer

Data-Based Dynamic Modeling (2nd half-semester - 29.05.-11.07.)

061612 1V Wed. 08:30-10:00 BCI / ZE 07 Engell, Nentwich
061613 Thu. 15:45-17:15 BCI / ZE 07 Kaiser, Azadi, Abdelsalam

Logistics of Chemical Production Processes (2nd half-semester - 31.05.-12.07.)

061620 1V Thu. 14:15-15:45 BCI / ZE 07 Sonntag 
061621 Fri. 08:00-09:30 BCI / ZE 07 or
PC-Pool I
Gottu Mukkula, Klanke

Process Optimization for A&R (2nd half-semester - 27.05.-09.07.)

061554 2V Mon. 08:00-09:30 BCI / ZE02 Maxeiner, Leo
061555 Tue. 10:00-12:00 BCI / PC-Pool II
+ III or
BCI / G2-520
Ebrahim, Subramanian

Dynamic Simulation (2nd half-semester - 27.05.-08.07.)

061614 Mon. 15:00-18:00 BCI / PC-Pool I Hernandez, Cegla, Klanke

Introduction to Programming with MATLAB (2nd half-semester)

t.b.a. 1V Tue. 14:00 - 15:00 BCI / PC-Pool I Lindscheid
t.b.a. Tue. 15:00 - 17:00 BCI / PC-Pool I Azadi, Cegla

Laboratories BIW/CIW

t.b.a. t.b.a. t.b.a. t.b.a. t.b.a.

Process Control Lab (A&R)

061700 2.5 VP t.b.a. t.b.a. BCI / PT 108
BCI / PC-Pool II
Organisation: Azadi, Thangavel

LEGENDE

V-Vorlesung (Lecture) Ü-Übung (T-Tutorial) P-Praktikum
PÜ-Pflichtübung S-Seminar PV-Pflichtvorlesung
VV-Vertiefungsvorlesung VP-Vertiefungspraktikum VÜ-Vertiefungsübung